Organic Rosehips Powder

Organic Rosehips Powder

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Common Names: Dog rose, Hep tree, hip tree, wild brier, brier rose, hip fruit

Origin: Chile

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209540-51Size: 1 lb

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Rosehips Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:


powder is more fine grained than I am used to, so it is really easy to take in my morning green drink!

by lynn on March 13, 2015

Product: Organic Rosehips Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Rosehips Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.