Safflower C/S

Organic Safflower C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Common Names: American saffron, dyers' saffron, false saffron

Origin: China

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 205367-31Size: 1 lb

$47.42
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of certified organic Safflower Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in patients with bleeding disorders, hemorrhagic diseases or peptic ulcers.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Safflower C/S

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test