Safflower C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Carthamus tinctorius
Origin:
China
SKU:
205367-3

About This Product

1 lb of certified organic Safflower Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

American saffron, dyers' saffron, false saffron

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in patients with bleeding disorders, hemorrhagic diseases or peptic ulcers.