Yohimbe Bark C/S

Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Botanical Name: Pausinystalia johimbe

Common Names: Yohimbe Bark, Johimbe, aphrodine, corynine, quebrachine

Origin: Cameroon

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 202398-31Size: 1 lb

$19.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of wildcrafted Yohimbe Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with liver or kidney diseases or in chronic inflammation of the sexual organs or prostate gland. Not for excessive or long-term use.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

yohimbe bark

Rating:
great quality as always from Star. Works well for many things including male enhancement.

by swim on December 16, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Yohimbe Yeah

Rating:
Genuine yohimbe has become hard to find in Texas. Herb stores which usuallly carried it now say they can't get it, don't know when they will get another shipment. Getting the genuine African bark at a cheaper price than I was accusotmed to paying was a real surprise. I am completely satisfied with the yohimbe and looking forward to trying other Starwest products.

by Mpinduzi on October 28, 2015

Product: Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test