Yohimbe Bark C/S Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Pausinystalia johimbe
Origin:
Cameroon
SKU:
202398-3

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Yohimbe Bark Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Yohimbe Bark, Johimbe, aphrodine, corynine, quebrachine

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Not for use in persons with liver or kidney diseases or in chronic inflammation of the sexual organs or prostate gland. Not for excessive or long-term use.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.