Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Botanical Name: Hydrastis canadensis

Common Names: Indian plant, yellow paint root, jandice root, goldenroot, yellow eye

Origin: United States

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209335-51Size: 1 lb

$155.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Pure Organic Goldenseal Root (Golden Color Pure)

Rating:
I read a review before purchasing this product. The reviewer said the products that are green stuff is not the REAL pure Golden Seal Root product. He said the PURE Golden Seal Root is a Golden color and cost near $200 (plus or minus). Well I ordered this product and it is a beautiful golden color, not the green stuff. I got the right Golden Seal Root Organic product I wanted.

by John on October 30, 2015

Product: Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test