Goldenseal Root Powder Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Hydrastis canadensis
Origin:
United States
SKU:
209335-5
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Goldenseal Root Powder

Common Names

Indian Plant, Yellow Paint Root, Jandice Root, Goldenroot, Yellow Eye

Warning

This product should not be used by pregnant or lactating women, young children, and the immunocompromised. This product is not to be applied on open wounds.

Shipping Note

This item cannot be shipped to Canada.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to chemicals including goldenseal rt pwder and lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food

Related Products