Organic Burdock Root Powder

Organic Burdock Root Powder

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Common Names: Lappa, edible burdock

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209175-54Size: 4 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Burdock Root Powder
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

good price

very nice, used ina live kidney cleansing tea

by jan on February 23, 2015

Product: Organic Burdock Root Powder

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Burdock Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.