Burdock Root Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Arctium lappa
Origin:
China
SKU:
209175-5

About This Product

Burdock Root

Common Names

Lappa, edible burdock

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.