Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209225-34Size: 4 oz

$6.33
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Recommended!

Rating:
I use the calendula, comfrey leaf, and lavender flowers for making a "tea" and using it in making my face and body lotions. The quality of these are excellent and I recommend Starwest Botanicals wholeheartedly! I will be purchasing again.

by margilowry on July 21, 2014

Product: Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Comfrey Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test