Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale

Common Names: Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209230-34Size: 4 oz

$6.17
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Organic Comfrey Root C/S

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test