Comfrey Root C/S Organic

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Symphytum officinale
Origin:
Bulgaria/Croatia
SKU:
209230-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Comfrey Root C/S

Common Names

Slippery root, knitbone, blackwort, bruisewort, healing herb

Warning

For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead and arsenic, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food. Daily serving size: 1/2 tsp 1g