Kava Kava Root C/S

Kava Kava Root C/S

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Piper methysticum

Common Names: Kava, kawa, kavain, intoxicating long pepper, tonga,

Origin: Fiji

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 201675-34Size: 4 oz

$11.08
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Kava Kava Root Cut and Sifted (C/S). Our Kava Kava Roots are harvested after 4 years of growth.

Warning: US FDA advises that a potential risk of rare, but severe, liver injury may be associated with Kava. Consult a health care practitioner before use, and if taking any medications. Discontinue use if any adverse reactions occur. Not for use by persons under 18 years of age, with alcoholic beverages, or by pregnant or breastfeeding women. Excessive use, or use with products that cause drowsiness, may impair your ability to operate a vehicle or dangerous equipment.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Kava Kava Root C/S

Question will be displayed after moderation.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test