Kava Kava Root Powder

Kava Kava Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Piper methysticum

Common Names: Kava, kawa, kavain, intoxicating long pepper, tonga,

Origin: Fiji

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 201675-54Size: 4 oz

$12.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
4 oz. of Kava Kava Root Powder. Our Kava Kava Roots are harvested after 4 years of growth.

Warning: Not for use by persons under the age of 18. If pregnant, nursing or taking prescription drugs, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. Do not exceed recommended dose. Excessive consumption may impair ability to drive or operate heavy equipment. Not recommended for consumption with alcoholic beverages.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Kava Kava Root Powder

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test