Kava Kava Root Powder Wildcrafted

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Piper methysticum
Origin:
Vanuatu
SKU:
201675-5
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Wildcrafted Kava Kava Root Powder

1 lb of Wildcrafted Kava Kava Root Powder. Our Kava Kava Roots are harvested after 4 years of growth.

Common Names

Kava, kawa, kavain, intoxicating long pepper, tonga,

Warning

CAUTION: US FDA advises that a potential risk of rare, but severe, liver injury may be associated with Kava. Consult a health care practitioner before use, and if taking any medications. Discontinue use if any adverse reactions occur. Not for use by persons under 18 years of age, with alcoholic beverages, or by pregnant or breastfeeding women. Excessive use, or use with products that cause drowsiness, may impair your ability to operate a vehicle or dangerous equipment.

Shipping Note

This item cannot be shipped to Canada.

Related Products