Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Silybum marianum

Common Names: Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209435-04Size: 4 oz

$5.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212 deg F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 5-10 minutes, strain, and serve.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test