Milk Thistle Seed Whole Organic

Organic
Kosher
Milk thistle is a favorite in the wellness world for its natural healing properties. Its active ingredient is a compound called silymarin. Milk thistle has been used for centuries to help support overall health and well-being.*
Botanical Name:
Silybum marianum
Origin:
Croatia
SKU:
209435-0

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Milk Thistle Seed Whole

Common Names

Holy thistle, Lady's Thistle, Mary thistle, Marian thistle

Shipping Note

This item cannot be shipped to Washington.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.