Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Urtica dioica

Common Names: Stinging nettle, common nettle, greater nettle

Origin: Bulgaria

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209460-34Size: 4 oz

$5.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Nettle Leaf C/S
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent product

Rating:
I usually purchase tinctures, and Nettle Leaf is one of those that I purchase. The last 2 times I purchased tinctures (not from Starwest), I noticed that they are of a "brownish" color. This concerned me, so this time I purchased the Nettle Leaf from Starwest and I am tincturing it myself. Wow. So far it is a beautiful "green" color that it should be. If anything changes on this tincture I will review again.

by Nettle Leaf on February 23, 2015

Product: Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Finer nettle

Rating:
This was my first time purchasing nettle leaf, so I didn't really know what to expect. The nettle I received is ground (?) finer than the picture on the website, but is a very consistent product and has met my needs.

by NH on January 2, 2015

Product: Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Nettle Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test