Cayenne Pepper Powder (Birdseye) 180m H.U.

Cayenne Pepper Powder 160K H.U.

Botanical Name: Capsicum annum

Common Names: Capsicum, red pepper, hot pepper

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 205071-51Size: 1 lb

$20.83
Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Cayenne Pepper Powder 160,000 H.U.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Hot Item !

Rating:
This is the best Cayenne that I've ever bought - Lots of heat !

by Canuck on October 27, 2014

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 160K H.U.

Awesome and HOT Cayenne Pepper

Rating:
This is my new favorite Cayenne pepper. I actually use this one to keep a local cat out of my front landscaped area. It works! The cat definitely doesn't like this one. Which is exactly what I was looking for.

by CobraBob on July 30, 2014

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 160K H.U.

Good stuff! Very healthy and I take about a teaspoon a day!

Rating:
High quality very hot cayenne pepper. It is very healthy for your heart and for your venous structure. Its also great for blood circulation and many other ailments including arthritis. The more you can eat the better it is for you.

I will only buy from Starwest Botanical as long as they keep the quality of the highest standards, which they currently do.

by Joe on July 21, 2014

Product: Cayenne Pepper Powder 160K H.U.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test