Organic Kudzu Root Powder

Organic Kudzu Root Powder

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Pueraria thomsonii

Common Names: Pueraria, Pueraria root, Radix puerariae, Ge gen, Kudzu, Japanese arrowroot

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209387-51Size: 1 lb

$14.75
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Kudzu Root Powder. This is raw kudzu root and, while naturally high in starch, has not been treated to increase its ability to thicken soups, sauces, etc. or remove the naturally bitter flavor as some other products on the market have.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answers for Organic Kudzu Root Powder

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test