Kudzu Root Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Pueraria thomsonii
Origin:
China
SKU:
209387-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Kudzu Root Powder. This is raw kudzu root and, while naturally high in starch, has not been treated to increase its ability to thicken soups, sauces, etc. or remove the naturally bitter flavor as some other products on the market have.

Common Names

Pueraria, Pueraria root, Radix puerariae, Ge gen, Kudzu, Japanese arrowroot

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.