Organic Chamomile Flower Whole Egypt

Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita

Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Origin: Egypt

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

SKU: 209191-01Size: 1 lb

Out of Stock: Notify me
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Whole Chamomile Flowers from Egypt.

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212° F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very very nice!! consistently good quality

Not only do I enjoy chamomile tea, I use it every day as a soak. I have severe psoriasis on my feet and I'm unable to take immune suppressors to hold back the psoriasis so I have to use supplements/herbs but I brew a strong cup of chamomile and add it to a daily soak. It reduces the topical inflammation a great deal, but all the way to the bottom of the bag it's consistent and a good quality.

by Callie on February 16, 2015

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Thank you

I appreciate the speed of service & the delightful flowers!

by Mtnmel on December 18, 2014

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Very fresh

The smell of this is amazing... very fresh and vibrant.

by Lee on November 12, 2014

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)


The tea is very flavorful and in the quality as good as the one from Croatia

by Flower on August 4, 2014

Product: Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Chamomile Flower Whole (Egypt)

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.