Organic Passion Flower Leaf C/S

Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Botanical Name: Passiflora incarnata

Common Names: Maypop, apricot vine, passion vine, purple passion flower, passiflore

Origin: France

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209483-34Size: 4 oz

$11.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
4 oz of Organic Passion Flower Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S).

Directions: Prepare as a tea - Pour 8 oz of boiling water (212 deg F) over 1-2 tsp. of herb. Cover and steep 3-4 minutes, strain, and serve.

4.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

A very potent herb from France

Rating:
I have used Passion Flower for a long time. The Starwest product is very subtle, but potent.

Do not use passion flower and drive or operate machinery. It profoundly effects GABA levels in the brain (the same as alcohol), but with no hangover in the morning. It's exceptionally relaxing and can certainly calm an overactive or overtaxed mental state. My only complaint is the bulk product requires a good deal of processing, but it's worth the effort.

by Jack on November 25, 2015

Product: Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Passion Flower Herb C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test