Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

Common Names: Curcumin, Jiang Huang

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209975-53Size: 3.50 oz

$5.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Organic Turmeric Powder in a stand-up, resealable spice pouch.
4.7 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent!

Rating:
Recommended supplier by Whole Dog Journal for high curcumin content. Dog cat & myself all take it with crushed peppercorn & coconut oil for greatest benefit. Great anti-inflammatory for our old joints!

by Akitrix on December 26, 2014

Product: Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

Tumeric Helps inflammation

Rating:
Pain in my legs and hips are bad without this product.
I will keep a supply to use for arthritis. I am going to say if you have the pain in joints or arthritis get this powder and use it and see the results.

by Biagio on November 26, 2014

Product: Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

turmeric/ high quality antioxidant

Rating:
use turmeric frequently in my household
for the curcumin health benefits: anti inflammatory
( pain relief) and anti oxidants
Turmeric is higher in antioxidants than Vitamin C!!!!
so nice to have an organic source!
will re order

by J Vita on November 20, 2014

Product: Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Turmeric Powder Pouch

What is the concentration of curcumin in your turmeric?
3
Question by: RD on January 03, 2015
We offer raw turmeric (not extracted and/or standardized versions). The average curcumin content of turmeric is approximately 3% (by weight).
Answer by: Starwest Staff on January 05, 2015
7
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test