Organic Turmeric Powder Jar

Organic Turmeric Powder Jar

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

Common Names: Curcumin, Jiang Huang

Origin: India

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 250320Size: 2.19 oz

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Organic Turmeric Powder in a Spice Jar

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Turmeric Powder Jar

What is the concentration of curcumin in your turmeric?
Question by: RD on January 03, 2015
We offer raw turmeric (not extracted and/or standardized versions). The average curcumin content of turmeric is approximately 3% (by weight).
Answer by: Starwest Staff on January 05, 2015
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.