Blue Violet Leaf C/S Organic

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Blue Violet Leaf

Botanical Name: Viola tricolor

Common Names: Heartsease, Garden violet, Johnny jumper

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Violet Leaf C/S Organic 1 lb Croatia 209160-31
Violet Leaf C/S Organic 4 oz Croatia 209160-34
Violet Leaf Powder 1 lb Croatia 201897-51
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Superior quality bulk Violet Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 2 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Glad you sell it

I have used violet tea for 25 years and had increasing problems finding it. Thank you for carrying it.

by No nickname on September 13, 2015

Product: Violet Leaf C/S Organic

Very pleased

I've ordered this numerous times and have always been happy with the consistent quality and will continue to order it in the future

by Jo on July 28, 2014

Product: Blue Violet Leaf

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Blue Violet Leaf

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.