Organic Fumitory Herb C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Fumitory Herb

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Fumaria officinalis

Common Names: Earthsmoke

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Fumitory Herb C/S 1 lb Croatia 209320-31
$16.25

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Fumitory Herb C/S 4 oz Croatia 209320-34
$7.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Fumitory Herb

If the name "fumitory herb" sounds like it refers to "fumes" or smoke, you're right. To the ancient Greeks who gave it the name which means "smoke," the leaves of Fumaria officinalis appeared as mist or smoke rising up out of the ground. Dried Fumitory Herb was among those medicinal herbs that were part of the Roman physician's apothecary.

Be the first to review this product

Sort by:

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Fumitory Herb

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!

You may also like

Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test