Organic Long Pepper Whole

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Long Pepper

Botanical Name: Piper longum

Common Names: Pippali

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Long Pepper Whole 1 lb India 209421-01
$39.25
Organic Long Pepper Whole 4 oz India 209421-04
$12.92
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
Long pepper is a close relative of Piper nigrum giving black, green and white pepper, and has a similar, though generally hotter, taste
5.0 Stars Overall   
 1 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Great products nice prices

Rating:
Allways looking to put to gether some helpful formulas for stronger mind and body. Great selection. Fast delivery. Nice website. See you again soon.

by martin on August 1, 2016

Product: Organic Long Pepper Whole

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Long Pepper

How many of these are in a 1/4lb package, approx?
41
Question by: David Bissette on March 21, 2014
Sorry, but we do not have any information we can use to provide a count for you (such as the average weight of one long pepper). They are pretty small - about the width of a peppercorn and around 1/3rd of an inch long - so there will be a lot of them in the 4oz size.
Answer by: Starwest Staff on March 21, 2014
15

You may also like

   
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test