Organic Red Clover Blossom Premium

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Red Clover Blossoms

Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense

Common Names: Cow clover, wild clover, purple clover

Order now, we'll ship tomorrow

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Red Clover Blossom C/S 1 lb Croatia 209525-31
$17.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Red Clover Blossom C/S 4 oz Croatia 209525-34
$8.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Red Clover Blossom Powder 1 lb Croatia 209525-51
$23.25
Organic Red Clover Blossom Powder 4 oz Croatia 209525-54
$9.08
Organic Red Clover Blossom Premium 1 lb Bulgaria 209527-01
$25.50
Organic Red Clover Blossom Premium 4 oz Bulgaria 209527-04
$10.67
Organic Red Clover Blossom Whole 1 lb Croatia 209525-01
$16.67

Out of Stock: Notify Me

Organic Red Clover Blossom Whole 4 oz Croatia 209525-04
$7.50
Red Clover Blossoms Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Albania 202010-51
$23.17
Red Clover Blossoms Whole Wildcrafted 1 lb Albania 202010-01
$18.58

Out of Stock: Notify Me

  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Red Clover Blossoms (Trifolium pratense)

Latin Name: Trifolium pratense
Common Names: Red Clover Blossoms, wild clover, cow clover, purple clover

Red Clover Blossoms or Trifolium pratense also known as wild clover, cow clover and purple clover are a native plant of North Africa, Asia and Europe. Starwest Botanicals offers this and many other varieties of organic herbs in bulk.

Buying and using bulk wholesale organic herbs such as Red Clover Blossoms offers you the many benefits of plants that were once highly valued by our ancestors. Organic herbs have had many uses in the past and can still play an important role in the day to day life of individuals today.

You can use Red Clover Blossoms in many forms. You can buy it as leaf and blossom or as a whole powder. Buying bulk wholesale herbs such as Red Clover Blossoms can help supplement your diet and lead you to a healthier lifestyle.

StarWest Botanicals is your choice for wholesale organic herbs. We strive to be the one stop you need to make in order to find the widest selection of herbs you want in the forms you need. From seed, leaf, whole or ground we can help you find what you are looking for. So remember, when you are shopping for herbs in bulk form for sale, Starwest Botanicals carries a full line of products to meet your needs.
4.9 Stars Overall   
 9 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

I love drinking my red clover tea in the morning. Very light and refreshing.

Rating:
Red Clover Tea is a mild, refreshing tea that is full of health benefits.

by Daisy on March 20, 2015

Product: Red Clover Blossoms

Best Quality and Effective Product!

Rating:
Thank-you for the opportunity to let your company know that this purchase was an EXCELLENT CHOICE for my needs. It was also very securely and superbly packaged when I received it.

P.S. This is an wonderful-quality and customer-service company to deal with!!!

by zeldazonk on February 20, 2015

Product: Organic Red Clover Blossom Premium

Great!

Rating:
I like the colors of the blossoms.

by Susie on February 13, 2015

Product: Organic Red Clover Blossom Premium

Excellent and refreshing tea

Rating:
This is the best tea if you're looking to relax, have something hot and soothing or cold and refreshing. Either way, it's one of the best teas I've ever experienced. You receive a large amount that will last you a very long time. You just need a little bit and the tea goes a long way. You can get at least 2-3 cups from the same leaves.

I've been drinking red clover blossoms for over 15 years and I would highly recommend it to anyone.

by Leslie Alessandro on December 22, 2014

Product: Organic Red Clover Blossom Whole

Very satisfied with this product

Rating:
The clover blossoms are colorful and fresh.

by Leslee on October 27, 2014

Product: Red Clover Blossoms

Great!

Rating:
The product is great, perfectly packed. Very happy with the purchase. Fingers crossed, it will help the purpose.:-)

by Ingrid on September 3, 2014

Product: Red Clover Blossoms

Red Clover Blossoms Whole Wildcrafted

Rating:
I have been using Red Clover blossoms for many years now, and recently tried yours, it is awesome, just like I used to get in the 70's. When I fix my tea the whole house smells good. That in itself lets me know that this is QUALITY!,!!

by Woody on September 1, 2014

Product: Red Clover Blossoms

Smells like honey.

Rating:
The clover blossoms smell like honey when I'm making tea with them.
The quality is. Vert good. Thank you!

Tessa

by Tess on August 19, 2014

Product: Red Clover Blossoms

Awesome!!!

Rating:
I am so in love with my Red Clover Powder!!!! I love getting the full potency of the herb and will never get the whole herbs again!!!

by Shae on July 24, 2014

Product: Organic Red Clover Blossom Powder

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Red Clover Blossoms

What is difference in C/S and whole Red Blossom Clover?
-3
Question by: Julia on January 10, 2015
The C/S stands for cut and sifted, so they're chopped to a uniform size and then any small particles/powder is sifted out, while the whole version is just that - whole blossoms that haven't been cut to smaller sizes. You can see both in the images available on the page (clicking on an image will show you the item name below the image).
Answer by: Starwest Staff on January 13, 2015
3

You may also like

 
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test