Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 24 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Wild Cherry Bark

Botanical Name: Prunus serotina

Common Names: Choke Cherry, Wild Black Cherry, Rum Cherry

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S 1 lb United States 209621-31
$18.67
Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S 4 oz United States 209621-34
$7.75
Organic Wild Cherry Bark Powder 1 lb United States 209621-51
$27.00
Organic Wild Cherry Bark Powder 4 oz United States 209621-54
$8.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Wild Cherry Bark

Wild Cherry Bark or Prunus serotina also known as black cherry, rum cherry, Virginian prune, choke cherry and black choke is most commonly found in North America.
5.0 Stars Overall   
 4 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

First use of Cherry Bark No judgement possible as to quality.

Rating:
Easy ordering and prompt shipment.

by Andy on August 31, 2016

Product: Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

Exactly perfect

Rating:
Easy ordering experience, good prices, and product was just what I'd wanted, except it arrived sooner than I'd expected. Isn't THAT nice, for a change! Thanks, Starwest.

by BethOwl on May 5, 2016

Product: Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

Great product

Rating:
I just enjoyed making wild cherry bark cough syrup with this product so it will be ready for the next cold and flu season. I haven't tasted it yet, but it smells great. Hopefully, it will turn out just like my daughter's batch.

by English Rose on April 15, 2016

Product: Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

It is wonderful to have at a click away...

Rating:
Great to have this product so readily available as I cannot find it locally anywhere. I use it in cough syrup and when I need it....I need it now!! At my doorstep in just a couple of days....fantastic! !

by MJ on January 3, 2015

Product: Organic Wild Cherry Bark C/S

Write Your Own Review

You are Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Wild Cherry Bark

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test