Yucca Root Powder Wildcrafted

  • Buy 5 each and save 5%
  • Buy 25 each and save 15%
*Please note: Discounts only apply to 1 lb. sizes

Yucca Root

Be the first to rate this product

Botanical Name: Yucca schidigera

Common Names: Spanish Dagger, Spanish Bayonet, Needle Palm

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

Product Name   Size Origin SKU Price Qty
Yucca Root Powder Wildcrafted 1 lb Mexico 202400-51
$27.50
Yucca Root Powder Wildcrafted 4 oz Mexico 202400-54
$8.50
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Refer
  • Product Q&A

Yucca Root

The kosher-certified Yucca Root powder from Starwest Botanicals comes from quality growers in the United States. It goes by the flamboyant common names of Needle Palm, Spanish Bayonet, Mojave Yucca and Spanish Dagger, and is native to the southwestern United States where it grows as a large shrub or tree. The Latin botanical name for Yucca Root is Yucca schidigera.

Yucca schidigera from Starwest Botanicals is wild crafted. This means that the Yucca Root is gathered in its natural habitat in the wild. Starwest Botanicals, a certified bulk herbs processor, is committed to bringing the highest quality herbal products to its customers with excellent customer service and reasonable pricing. We process our dried bulk herbs in-house at our own milling, blending and packaging facilities in order to ensure superior quality control. Our herbal products undergo both our own as well as independent laboratory testing for flavor, color, aroma, volatile oil content, thin layer chromatography, physical and chemical analyses as well as microbiological testing in order to verify the purity of each dried herb we offer. All of our Starwest Botanical products comes with a one hundred percent satisfaction guarantee.

Be the first to review this product

There are no reviews for this product, yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're Reviewing:

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Send to a Friend

From:

To:

Note:

Questions & Answer for Yucca Root

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question





Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test