Ashwagandha Root C/S

Ashwagandha Root C/S

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera

Common Names: Winter cherry, Indian ginseng

Origin: India

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 201026-31Size: 1 lb

$20.83
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Ashwagandha Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

5.0 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Excellent

Rating:
More came than I was expecting, it brews just fine like coffee, i mix it with the other herbs I got which was Gotu Kola, i don't get high but it seems very mellow, very nice

by Pat on October 9, 2016

Product: Ashwagandha Root C/S

AMAZING PRODUCT

Rating:
Someone told me that Ashwagandha Root would help me deal with stress @ work and gave me a sample try. I can't describe how it works... all I can say is that it REALLY DOES WORK!

by Nance on June 28, 2016

Product: Ashwagandha Root C/S

Excellent product

Rating:
The taste of the ashwagandha is terrific! Products are so fresh.

by Marie on April 17, 2016

Product: Ashwagandha Root C/S

Outstanding Product

Rating:
This is grate Ayurvedic product, Ashwagandha, also known as Indian Ginseng, has a wide range of health benefits, including its ability to fight against cancer and diabetes, as well as reduce inflammation, arthritis, asthma, hypertension, stress, and rheumatism. Furthermore, it boosts your supply of antioxidants and regulates the immune system. It also has antibacterial and anticonvulsant properties. I bought this for my mom and dad, they going to use it with a glass of hot milk before going to sleep.; I think the company will keep the same quality for ever, so people can buy buy same brand. I will update the the health improvements after using it for some time. right now i will highly recommend it to others

by Sri on March 18, 2016

Product: Ashwagandha Root C/S

Good Ashwagandha product

Rating:
This is grate Ayurvedic product, Ashwagandha, also known as Indian Ginseng, has a wide range of health benefits, including its ability to fight against cancer and diabetes, as well as reduce inflammation, arthritis, asthma, hypertension, stress, and rheumatism. Furthermore, it boosts your supply of antioxidants and regulates the immune system. It also has antibacterial and anticonvulsant properties. I bought this for my mom and dad, they going to use it with a glass of hot milk before going to sleep.; I think the company will keep the same quality for ever, so people can buy buy same brand. I will update the the health improvements after using it for some time. right now i will highly recommend it to others

by Sri on March 18, 2016

Product: Ashwagandha Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Ashwagandha Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test