Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Botanical Name: Taraxacum officinale

Common Names: Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive

Origin: Croatia

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209250-31Size: 1 lb

$23.33
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Dandelion Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)
4.6 Stars Overall   
 7 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Very convenient product

Rating:
I like this product. It is of a good quality, and convenient to use
Vladimir

by Organic Dandelion Root C/S on January 14, 2017

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Very fine condition, good package

Rating:
Very fine condition, good package. I use it daily

Regards,
Vladimir

by Vladimir on October 4, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Very fine condition, good package

Rating:
Very fine condition, good package. I use it daily

Regards,
Vladimir

by Vladimir on October 4, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

GREAT PRODUCT

Rating:
EXACTLY AS STATED. FAST DELIVERY AND EXCELLENT SELLER.

by Jane on May 6, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Dandelion root

Rating:
I will buy it again.

by Terry on January 27, 2016

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Excellent product

Rating:
The best I have found. Very tasty.

by Bernard on December 23, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

High Quality

Rating:
High quality product. Grind it in a coffee grinder to make it into a powder that I put in water and drink. Much more convenient than picking dandelions and drying out roots myself.

by Andy on December 7, 2015

Product: Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Dandelion Root C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test