Organic Licorice Root Sticks

Organic 6" Licorice Root Sticks

Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common Names: Gan cao, sweet root, glycyrrhiza, Radix liquiritiae

Origin: China

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209414-01Size: 1 lb

$24.58
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Licorice Root Sticks. There are approximately 45 licorice root sticks per pound.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not for use in persons with hypertension, liver disorders, edema, severe kidney insufficiency, low blood potassium, heart disease with edema, or congestive heart failure.

4.4 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

Good Chew sticks

Rating:
So far have just tried the Licorice for chewing/brushing. Quality is very good. Packaging was really impressive as this was my first time to order bulk herbs. Everything seems so fresh and we are really enjoying the different herbs as teas.

by Alley on March 2, 2016

Product: Organic 6" Licorice Root Sticks

Yummy

Rating:
The whole roots were not as fresh as I'd like. I use them as toothbrushes, and in teas. They taste good and they do make my teeth feel clean!

by Jamie Y. on January 25, 2016

Product: Organic 6" Licorice Root Sticks

Love it

Rating:
I have ditched conventional toothbrushes and started using the original toothbrushes. Creator God gave us all we needed to survive. With all the wonderful medicinal purposes of licorice root sticks this by far is the best and most effective toothbrushe. So far I love how my teeth feel so polished and clean, how my jaws are getting stronger and I'm feeling more confident with my over all oral hygiene. I'm very happy with this purchase and will be buying another pound once this one is close to being empty, I will be recommending Starwest to family and friends.

by Rose on January 26, 2015

Product: Organic 6" Licorice Root Sticks

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic 6" Licorice Root Sticks

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test