Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Common Names: Hindberry, wild red raspberry, reapberry

Origin: Croatia

Order now, we'll ship on Monday

SKU: 209530-31Size: 1 lb

$16.67
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A
1 lb of Organic Raspberry Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)
5.0 Stars Overall   
 3 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

great

Rating:
The best red ras tea I have tried Thanks

by ann on December 13, 2015

Product: Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

very good tea

Rating:
I ordered this after I had been using store bought teabags for my night time leg cramps that would wake me up screaming in pain. I was spending way too much at the store and running out of bags and having to go without until next payday. had enough of that so looked on line, with this bag it lasts me about 6 months for a total of 26 dollars, a HUGE savings over 6-8 dollars for 20 teabags. The tea itself tastes very fresh as compared to what I was getting in the grocery stores. I separate it into sandwich baggies and keep it frozen except for one baggie at a time so it stays very fresh and every cup is great tasting.

by gg on September 25, 2015

Product: Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

Red Raspberry Tea

Rating:
Great product, Great Service. So many health benefits for red raspberry tea. Drink up!

by Ange on December 8, 2014

Product: Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Raspberry Leaf C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test