Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Botanical Name: Aspalathus linearis

Common Names: Red Bush

Origin: South Africa

Order by Noon (PST), we'll ship today

SKU: 209537-31Size: 1 lb

$25.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Product Q&A

Rooibos Tea

Rooibos Tea is sometimes known as the red tea or redbush tea. The leaves undergo an oxidation process, and this process produces the distinctive reddish-brown color of Rooibos, and enhances the flavor. It has a natural sweetness, with an earthy and rich flavor.

Rooibos Tea is commonly prepared in the same manner as black tea, and milk and sugar (or stevia) can be added to taste. Other methods include a slice of lemon and using honey instead of sugar to sweeten. It tastes great both hot and as an iced tea. Caffeine-Free.

4.8 Stars Overall   
 5 Reviews | Write a Review
Sort by:

WONDERFUL!

Rating:
Good product.....good price!

by EVO-OVE on January 19, 2016

Product: Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Flavorful tea w/great health benefits

Rating:
Good value on the 1 lb.

by jn on August 6, 2015

Product: Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

the best tea

Rating:
this tea tastes really good, hot or cold. I always buy my tea from starwest. Delivery is fast also.

by milli on June 11, 2015

Product: Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Rooibos Tea Review

Rating:
This makes the most relaxing tea!!! I'm glad I bought a pound of this from Starwest!! Licket Split Delivery also!! All the best Angus Scottie.

by Angus Scottie on March 20, 2015

Product: Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

a fine product; over the years we bought and consumed 6 lb from starwest

Rating:
Recently we bought another 2 lb from starwest, as we have done in several preceding years. Every time the tea arrived in excellent condition and in a timely fashion. We will continue doing just that. A fine product!

by l.f. on March 2, 2015

Product: Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
*Overall Rating

Questions & Answers for Organic Rooibos Tea C/S

Note: Due to FDA regulations, we are unable to provide specific dosage information. We are also unable to answer questions requesting medical/healthcare advice. Please consult with a healthcare professional for more information.

No questions yet. Be the first to ask a question!
Back in Stock Notification

Please enter your email address and we will notify you as soon as is back in-stock.

test