Agrimony Herb C/S Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Agrimonia eupatoria
Origin:
Croatia/Bulgaria/Germany
SKU:
209125-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

Agrimony Herb

Agrimony Herb, or Agrimonia eupatoria, also known as Church Steeples, Stickwort and Cocklebur is a hedge plant related to the Rose. It is native to England and has yellow petals with an egg shaped leaf. The entire Agrimony plant is harvested and everything except for the roots is used.

Common Names

Church steeples, Cocklebur, Stickwort