Arnica Flowers Whole

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Arnica montana
Origin:
Germany
SKU:
201027-0

About This Product

Arnica Montana (Arnica Flowers)

Latin Name: Arnica Montana
Common Names: Arnica Montana, Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, Mountain Arnica

Arnica Flowers or Arnica Montana also known as Mountain Tobacco, Wolf's Bane, and Mountain Arnica is closely related to the Sunflower. Arnica Flower is grown in Europe and in the Western U.S. and has been commonly used for a variety of ailments.

The whole Arnica Flower is used in preparations such as oils and infusions. Like many other well known natural herbs, Arnica Montana has a long history. From seeds to powder, roots or whole, Arnica Flower has long been a popular remedy, including use by the American Indians who made healing ointments and tinctures with native species.

Buying bulk wholesale herbs is a great way to save money and live better. Starwest is committed to providing you quality bulk herbs at the best prices. Your health and well being are in good hands when you combine healthy organic living with dried herbs and supplements. When you want to buy organic bulk herbs, you can find a full line of the products you are looking for at Starwest Botanicals.

Common Names

Mountain tobacco, leopard's bane, wolf's bane, mountain arnica

Warning

For external use only. Do not use on open wounds or broken skin.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.