Black Radish Root Powder

Botanical Name:
Raphanus sativus niger
Origin:
Germany
SKU:
201080-5

About This Product

Black Radish Root

Black Radish Root is one of the many of the natural herbs offered from Star West Botanicals that are derived from the roots of plants. Known to scientists as Raphanus sativus niger, the Black Radish is a member of the turnip family and similar to red radishes that people enjoy on salads. As food, Black Radish Root (which is actually the part that is eaten) is full of antioxidant properties and a rich source of Vitamin C.

Common Names

Spanish Radish

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.