Black Walnut Leaf Powder Organic

Image coming soon
Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Juglans nigra
Origin:
United States
SKU:
209153-5

About This Product

Superior quality bulk Black Walnut Leaf available from Starwest - offering the finest Chinese, craft, culinary, and therapeutic herbs since 1975.

Common Names

American Walnut

Warning

Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.