Calamus Root C/S Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Acorus calamus
Origin:
India
SKU:
209179-3

About This Product

Calamus Root

Calamus root is also known as Acorus calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki and Baje

Common Names

Calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki, Baje

Warning

For external use only. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.