Calamus Root Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Acorus calamus
Origin:
India
SKU:
209179-5

About This Product

Calamus Root

Calamus root is also known as Acorus calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki and Baje

Common Names

Calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki, Baje

Warning

For external use only. Not for use except under the supervision of an expert qualified in the appropriate use of this substance.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.