Carob Powder (Medium Roast)

Botanical Name:
Ceratonia siliqua
Origin:
United States
SKU:
210057-5

About This Product

Carob (Ceratonia siliqua)

Latin Name: Ceratonia siliqua
Common Names: Carod Pods, Raw Carob Pods, Roasted Carob Powder

Common Names

St-john's bread, John's bread