Chamomile Flowers Organic Eco-Friendly (.63 oz)

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.

Chamomile has a floral flavor, with hints of apple, and subtle sweetness and can be used to make a delicious cup of tea. It can also be used in herbal lotions and baking recipes.

Botanical Name:
Matricaria recutita
Origin:
Egypt
SKU:
209191-05
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Consumer demand for culinary and wellness botanicals are on the rise. There are many advantages of our Eco-Pouch herbs and spices for you and your customers:

✔ Available in single pouches or save 5% when you buy a case of 6.

✔ Eco-friendly packaging made from recyclable materials with clog-resistant re-sealable zipper closure. Learn about how to recycle your Eco-Pouches under 'Additional Information' below.

✔ Safe, economical, and convenient alternative to bulk bins in retail stores.

✔ Pre-packaged bags make for easy grab-n-go purchases vs the time-consuming process of filling, sealing and labeling a bulk bin bag.

✔ Eco-Pouch bags are opaque to protect herbs and spices from light degradation.

✔ High quality assurance & ethical sourcing. No-ETO and Non-Irradiated.

Learn more about our Certified Organic Chamomile:

Native to Europe and Western Asia, Chamomile is a member of the Asteraceae family. It has been revered for centuries in the traditions of ancient Egyptians, Native Americans, and Mexican folklore.

Common Names

Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Related Products