Coltsfoot Leaf C/S Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Tussilago farfara
Origin:
Croatia/Bulgaria
SKU:
209220-3
Organic

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Coltsfoot Leaf Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Coughwort, Foal's Foot, bull's foot, horsefoot, butterbur, British tobacco

Warning

For external use only. Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.