Dandelion Root Roasted Cut & Sift Organic

Please note: We are transitioning to new packaging! During this process, you may receive product with either the new or old packaging as pictured above.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Taraxacum officinale
Origin:
China
SKU:
209251-3
Organic
Kosher

Product Info

Irradiation-Free
Ethical Sourcing
Non-GMO

About This Product

Organic Dandelion Root Roasted Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Blowball, cankerwort, lion's tooth, priest's crown, puffball, swine snout, white endive, wild endive