Devil's Claw Root C/S Wildcrafted

Kosher
Botanical Name:
Harpagophytum zeyheri
Origin:
South Africa
SKU:
201410-3

About This Product

1 lb of wildcrafted Devil's Claw Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Grapple plant, wood spider

Warning

Use with caution in persons with gastric or duodenal ulcers.