Dong Quai Root C/S Organic

Please note: Product color can vary from lot to lot.
  • 1 lb Bulk Savings
    Buy 5 each and save 5%*
    Buy 24 each and save 15%*
*Bulk discounts only apply to 1 lb sizes. Must buy 5 or 24 of the SAME item. Price will automatically adjust in cart.
Botanical Name:
Angelica sinensis
Origin:
China
SKU:
209255-3
Organic
Kosher

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Dong Quai Root Cut and Sifted (C/S)

Common Names

Chinese angelica, dang gui, tang kuei, tan kue

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Patients undergoing surgery are advised to stop use of Dong Quai 7 days before surgery due to reported inhibition of platelet aggregation.