Dong Quai Root Powder Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Angelica sinensis
Origin:
China
SKU:
209255-5

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Dong Quai Root Powder

Common Names

Chinese angelica, dang gui, tang kuei, tan kue

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Patients undergoing surgery are advised to stop use of Dong Quai 7 days before surgery due to reported inhibition of platelet aggregation.

California Proposition 65

Consuming this product can expose you to lead, which is known to the State of California to cause birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov/food.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.