Dong Quai Root Sliced Organic

Organic
Kosher
Botanical Name:
Angelica sinensis
Origin:
China
SKU:
209255-8

About This Product

1 lb of Organic Dong Quai Root Sliced

Common Names

Chinese angelica, dang gui, tang kuei, tan kue

Warning

Not to be used during pregnancy. Patients undergoing surgery are advised to stop use of Dong Quai 7 days before surgery due to reported inhibition of platelet aggregation.

Buying in Bulk?

Discover hundreds of wholesale botanicals in the sizes and quantities you need.